Tender for Cabbage, Qty: 1400 Kgs, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabbage, Qty: 1400 Kgs, (BOQ Item #14) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763476 | Ref ID: 147281761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60958.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARC of Fresh Provisions for CGDHQ 8 for the period of One year, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence) FPO - Millet Based Bread Onion Seed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARC of Fresh Provisions for CGDHQ 8 for the period of One year, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence) FPO - Millet Based Bread Onion Seed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cabbage, Qty: 1400 Kgs, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60958

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cabbage
BOQ Title: ARC of Fresh Provisions for CGDHQ 8 for the period of One year, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence) FPO - Millet Based Bread Onion Seed (V2)
BOQ Title: ARC of Fresh Provisions for CGDHQ 8 for the period of One year, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence) FPO - Millet Based Bread Onion Seed (V2)
Item Title: Cabbage
Item Quantity: 1400
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60958
BOQ Title: ARC of Fresh Provisions for CGDHQ 8 for the period of One year
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bell Paper Bell Metal Craft from Bajali - ODOP, Bell Metal Products from Barpeta - ODOP, Bell Metal Products from Bastar - ODOP, Blotting paper, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, Plotter Paper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections