Tender for Cabbage, as mentioned in specification document, Qty: 245...

The MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS (MHA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabbage, as mentioned in specification document, Qty: 245 Kg, (BOQ Item #5) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435343 | Ref ID: 139392583).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Cabbage, as mentioned in specification document, Qty: 245 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139392583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned in specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Cabbage
Item Quantity: 245
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-04-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 02-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Fresh Vegetables
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections