Tender for Cabbage, As per specification Document, Qty: 1000 KG, (BO...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabbage, As per specification Document, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879725 | Ref ID: 129935138). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29132.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Vegetables For SAI NCOE Alleppy, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Vegetables For SAI NCOE Alleppy, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cabbage, As per specification Document, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129935138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29132

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Vegetables For SAI NCOE Alleppy, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Vegetables For SAI NCOE Alleppy, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Cabbage
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-11-2025 6:23 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29132
BOQ Title: Procurement of Vegetables For SAI NCOE Alleppy

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections