Tender for Cab, Qty: 14

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cab, Qty: 14 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901096 | Ref ID: 146982357).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferro Vanadium for SAIL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferro Vanadium for SAIL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cab, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146982357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAB
BOQ Title: Ferro Vanadium for SAIL
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 11-08-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections