Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: C.717/O/Stba/26 Dt.11.05.2026
Posting Date: 11 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141067001
Notice Ref. No.: C.717/O/STBA/26, Dt. 11.05.2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.0
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : Appointment of Station Ticket Booking Agent(Stba) on Commission Basis for Issue of Unreserved Ticket Nsg-6 Stations over Dhanbad Division.
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 11-05-2026 At : 17:30
Document Download Start Date : 14-05-2026 from : 10:00
Document Download End Date : 04-06-2026 Up to : 16:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 14-05-2026 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 04-06-2026 Up to : 10:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 04-06-2026 At : 16:30
EMD Amount : 2000.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections