Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: C3w Distributor Valve Complete Without Pipe Bracket Control Reservoir and Isolating Cock
Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025
Deadline: 01 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127880458
Notice Ref. No.: 28255078
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
C3W Distributor valve complete without pipe bracket control reservoir and isolating cock t o WABCO Part No/Drg.No. 190397 and to SIL Drg No 08110401 or FTIL Part No 501 0017 00. Note: Item is resreved for IREPS Vendor directory sources. Pl Follow IREPS Vendor Directory RDSO Item ID: 3100222, S ub Item ID: 3100222010 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 28
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/10/2025 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/11/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(D)RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100222 - Brake Equipments, ALCO & Electric Locomotives, Sub
Item Id:-3100222010 - C3W Distributor Valve with Control Reservoirs )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections