Tender for C23C250014 Spares for cleaning agent system, Fixed Clean ...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C23C250014 Spares for cleaning agent system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Qty: 708 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6019206 | Ref ID: 117040571).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C23C250014 Spares for cleaning agent system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C23C250014 Spares for cleaning agent system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C23C250014 Spares for cleaning agent system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Qty: 708

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117040571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6019206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9502060903
BOQ Title: C23C250014 Spares for cleaning agent system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System
Item Title: 9502060903
Item Quantity: 118
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 06-03-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 05-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: C23C250014 Spares for cleaning agent system
GeMARPTS Searched: Labolene, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Gelling Agent (Ongc), Cleaning Duster (V3), Stain Removing Agent, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System, Cleaning scrapers, Toilet Brush (V2), RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Injecto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections