Tender for C15m26r215 7510910264 Ht Panel Rear Indication Board, Ins...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C15m26r215 7510910264 Ht Panel Rear Indication Board, Installation Charges, Qty: 501 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898253 | Ref ID: 146947991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C15m26r215 7510910264 Ht Panel Rear Indication Board, Installation Charges, Qty: 501

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C15M26R215 7510910264 HT Panel rear indication board, Installation Charges
BOQ Title: 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271
Quantity Required: 501
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61000
GeMARPTS Searched: MPLS Connectivity (Port Charges), AR/VR Application Development Including Hardware Installation, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Plantation Service, Office Productivity Suite, Design, Suppl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections