Tender for C12m260041 2949050018 77-E-01E/F Complete U-Tube Bundle A...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C12m260041 2949050018 77-E-01E/F Complete U-Tube Bundle Assy, Qty: 2 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754352 | Ref ID: 144768558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 193000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C12m260041 2949050018 77-E-01E/F Complete U-Tube Bundle Assy, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144768558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 193000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C12M260041 2949050018 77-E-01E/F COMPLETE U-TUBE BUNDLE ASSY
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 22-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 193000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Fibre Bundle Strength Tester (Stelometer), (Textile), Fusion Tube, Blood Collection Tube, Suction Tube, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Fitness Tube, Resistance Tube, Steel wire ropes for cranes(RINL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections