Tender for C1 00.425.4201H Spring Return Hydraulic Buffer, Qty: 65 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C1 00.425.4201H Spring Return Hydraulic Buffer, Qty: 65 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597857 | Ref ID: 142587635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 179.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: C1 00.425.4201H Spring Return Hydraulic Buffer, Qty: 65 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142587635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 179

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEGEV LMG 7 62 X 51MM
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: C1 00.425.4201H Spring Return Hydraulic Buffer
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-06-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 179
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Suppression System Searched String: C1 00.426.2509 SPRING CARRYING HANDLE Bag Carrying Rescue- Defence, Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Proctor Needle, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Hand saw, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), OTR Tyres (V2), Buses (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections