Tender for C Uas Trg Node, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C Uas Trg Node, Qty: 1 in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866884 | Ref ID: 147431731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: C Uas Trg Node, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147431731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 285000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C UAS TRG NODE
BOQ Title: CNC Simulator
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-08-2026 8:44 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 285000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mapleson C Circuit (V2), UV - C Disinfection System (V2), E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat), B-COMPLEX+VITAMIN C & ZINC, Oil C - 70-Defence (V2), UV-C Disinfection Wand Torch, C Clamps as per IS 9181, Laboratory Deep Freezer (Upto - 20°C Degree), ASCORBIC ACID, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections