Tender for C Type to Hdmi Connector, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C Type to Hdmi Connector, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #27) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369126 | Ref ID: 121358769).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc it Consumables Item, HDMI Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc it Consumables Item, HDMI Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: C Type to Hdmi Connector, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121358769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C TYPE TO HDMI CONNECTOR
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc it Consumables Item, HDMI Cable
Item Title: C Type to Hdmi Connector
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-06-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISC IT CONSUMABLES ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hardware - Multi Plug, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, modular electrical switches and accessories Searched String: FIBER OPTIC CABLE LIGHTER FOR FIBER CABLE TEST ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence), Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections