Tender for C-Type Bellow with Mating Matching Flanges, Octagonal Sha...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C-Type Bellow with Mating Matching Flanges, Octagonal Shaped Bellow, Qty: 72 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011272 | Ref ID: 132296031).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Metallic Bellow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Metallic Bellow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: C-Type Bellow with Mating Matching Flanges, Octagonal Shaped Bellow, Qty: 72

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132296031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C-TYPE BELLOW WITH MATING MATCHING FLANGES, OCTAGONAL SHAPED BELLOW
Quantity Required: 72
Start Date: 18-12-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: OK Shaped Bricks, Non Metallic Bellow, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Neoprene Rubber Bellow (BHEL), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Octagonal Pole with Single Arm or Double Arm Brackets (V2), Bathroom Wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections