Tender for C Solution for Conductivity Cell, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Ite...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C Solution for Conductivity Cell, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737317 | Ref ID: 145795235).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for pH Meter and Conductivity Meter, digital conductivity meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for pH Meter and Conductivity Meter, digital conductivity meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: C Solution for Conductivity Cell, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145795235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C Solution for Conductivity Cell
BOQ Title: BOQ for pH Meter and Conductivity Meter, digital conductivity meter
Item Title: C Solution for Conductivity Cell
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for pH Meter and Conductivity Meter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pH Electrode for PH meter pH Electrode, pH Meter, Ph Meter Rod, Digital pH Meter, PH GLASS ELECTRODE, pH Electrode (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, pH Paper, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, PH buffer sol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections