Tender for C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 1887

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 1887 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5689419 | Ref ID: 112713852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90576.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mother Care Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mother Care Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 1887

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112713852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5689419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90576

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C-SECTION DELIVERY KIT
Quantity Required: 1887
Start Date: 12-12-2024 6:45 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90576
GeMARPTS Searched: C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits, Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT), GMAW Filler Wire ERNiCrMo-14 in spool - BHEL, Secondary Stage Science Kit Without Microscope (NCERT), Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Electric A / C Gas Leak Dete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections