Tender for C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 1528

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 1528 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687553 | Ref ID: 129171876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 1528

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129171876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C-Section Delivery Kit
Quantity Required: 1528
Start Date: 30-10-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122000
GeMARPTS Searched: Drug Delivery System, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Delivery Bed (V2), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, insulated vaccine delivery van, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Suction and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections