Tender for C. S. Swing Check Valve as Per Bs-1868; Size 6, Qty: 29

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C. S. Swing Check Valve as Per Bs-1868; Size 6, Qty: 29 in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762262 | Ref ID: 127681845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CS Gate Valve As Per API 602 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CS Gate Valve As Per API 602 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: C. S. Swing Check Valve as Per Bs-1868; Size 6, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127681845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C. S. SWING CHECK VALVE AS PER BS-1868; SIZE 6" (150 NB) ; RAISED FLANGED ENDS AS PER ASME/ANSI B16.5,, CAST STEEL GATE VALVE 8" ( 200 NB) AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS, CAST STEEL NRV 8" ( 200 NB) AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS), GATE VALVE CLASS 300, SIZE- 6" (150NB) AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 07-10-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, CS Gate Valve As Per API 602, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Lumbo Sacral Belt Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections