Tender for C. R. Brass Coil 148 Mm, Qty: 29650

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C. R. Brass Coil 148 Mm, Qty: 29650 in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886643 | Ref ID: 146705728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1197920.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: C. R. Brass Coil 148 Mm, Qty: 29650

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146705728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1197920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C. R. BRASS COIL 148 MM
Quantity Required: 29650
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1197920
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Metal Craft from Srikakulam - ODOP, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Labels Stickers (V3), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections