Tender for C i Gate Valves Flanged 200Mm, Qty: 7 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #3)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C i Gate Valves Flanged 200Mm, Qty: 7 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #3) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894634 | Ref ID: 146910574).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Iron Gate Valves, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Iron Gate Valves, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: C i Gate Valves Flanged 200Mm, Qty: 7 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146910574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAST IRON GATE VALVE OF NOMINAL SIZE 200 MM PITCH CIRCLE DIAMETER 300 MM LENGTH OVER FLANGE 318 PLUS OR MINUS 2 MM DIMENSION AS PER ALT-II OPTION OF TABLE 3 PN 1 POINT 6 OF IS 14846 COPY ATTACHED OPERATED HAND WHEEL OPERATED NUMBER OF HOLES 8 HOLE SIZE 22 MM TYPE NON RISING SPINDLE APPLICATION WATER UPTO 10 KG SLASH CM2 PRESSURE
BOQ Title: Cast Iron Gate Valves, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL
BOQ Title: Cast Iron Gate Valves, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL
Item Title: C i Gate Valves Flanged 200Mm
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAST IRON GATE VALVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections