Tender for C E Bracket Assembly, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C E Bracket Assembly, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922623 | Ref ID: 147317819).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Timing Belt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Timing Belt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: C E Bracket Assembly, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147317819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C E Bracket Assembly
BOQ Title: Timing Belt
BOQ Title: Timing Belt
Item Title: C E Bracket Assembly
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2026 8:41 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tank Coolant Vehicular Coolant Hose, Environmental Chamber, Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, Accelerated Curing Tank, Vacuum Pump, CADAVER STORAGE TANK, Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759, Can...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections