Tender for C-DOT has invited GeM bids for conducting a 5-day offline...

The DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C-DOT has invited GeM bids for conducting a 5-day offline Artificial Intelligence training programme in Bengaluru. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145712338).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C-DOT has invited GeM bids for conducting a 5-day offline Artificial Intelligence training programme in Bengaluru. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C-DOT has invited GeM bids for conducting a 5-day offline Artificial Intelligence training programme in Bengaluru. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: C-DOT has invited GeM bids for conducting a 5-day offline Artificial Intelligence training programme in Bengaluru.

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145712338

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C-DOT has invited GeM bids for conducting a 5-day offline Artificial Intelligence training programme in Bengaluru.
Last Date for Submission:- 23 July 2026 (05:00 PM)
Opening Date:- 23 July 2026 (05:30 PM)
Start Date of Document Collection:- 10 July 2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections