Tender for C Check Kit Suitable for Koel Make Dg Set 500 Kva Cpcb Ii...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C Check Kit Suitable for Koel Make Dg Set 500 Kva Cpcb Ii Engine Model Dv10tag1 Ap P Code -Dvo.9026 of Power Car Make/Brand- Kirloskar Consist of Following Items:- 1. Part No. 82.020. 35.1.05 K Cool S... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82266147 | Ref ID: 146562852).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: C Check Kit Suitable for Koel Make Dg Set 500 Kva Cpcb Ii Engine Model Dv10tag1 Ap P Code -Dvo.9026 of Power Car Make/Brand- Kirloskar Consist of Following Items:- 1. Part No. 82.020. 35.1.05 K Cool S...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146562852

Notice Ref. No.: 82266147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C Check kit
C Check kit suitable for KOEL make DG set 500 KVA CPCB II Engine model DV10TAG1 AP P code -DVO.9026 of Power car Make/Brand- KIRLOSKAR consist of following items:- 1. part no. 82.020. 35.1.05 K COOL SUPER PLUS - 50-50 PREMIX, 5 LITRE CAN, Qty 01 Nos. 2. part no. DV0.014.11.0.00 Lu b Oil Filter Qty- 01 Nos. 3. part no. DV0.014.27.0.00 Lub Oil Filter-With Kirloskar Logo Reversal, Qty- 0 1 Nos. 4. part no. D16.507.03.0.00 Pre-Filter Cartridge, Qty- 01 Nos.5. part no. DV8.072.108.0.00 Final Filter Cartridge (FM 100), Qty- 02 Nos.6. part no. DV0.999.40.0.00 Centrifugal Filter Service Kit for DV, Qty- 01 Nos.7. part no. D16.505.41.0.00 Air Filter Primary, Qty- 01 Nos.8. part no. D16.505.42.0.00 Air Filter Safety, Qty- 01 Nos.9. part no. DV0.009.05.0.00 Joint of Rocker Cover (Metallic Gasket), Qty- 10 Nos.10. part no. DV2.067.03.0.PR O Ring (For Rocker Box Cover), Qty- 10 Nos.11. part no. DV0.016.08 .0.00 Belt V Section (BX 58- Pitch Length 1520), Qty- 01 Nos.12. part no. 82.060.10.0.05 Koel Care Pre mium Genuine 05 Liters Can, Qty- 01 Nos.13. part no. 82.060.10.0.50 Koel Care Premium Genuine 55 Liters Can, Qty- 01 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 18:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSEE COACHING CARE CENTRE,
WR
Gujarat 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections