Tender for C Check Kit for Cpcb-Iv ( Cummins Make ) Da Set of Power ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C Check Kit for Cpcb-Iv ( Cummins Make ) Da Set of Power Car Consisting of these Items : in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91265512 | Ref ID: 141694765).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: C Check Kit for Cpcb-Iv ( Cummins Make ) Da Set of Power Car Consisting of these Items :

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141694765

Notice Ref. No.: 91265512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C Check Kit for CPCB-IV ( Cummins make ) DA set of Power car consisting of these items : 1) Filter Fuel part no. 4389070 :- 1 No. 2) Foil sealed test strips CC 2602B ( 3 way strip ) part no. 3403800 :- 1 No. 3) Element Lub oil filter part no. 5465813 :- 1 No. 4) Cartridge fuel filter part no. 5627726 :- 1 No. 5) Aft er treatment DEF Dosing unit filter part no. A059Z389 :- 1 No. 6) After treatment DEF Intake filter part no. A 035D361 :- 1 No. 7) Inhibitor corrosion 10 liter capacity, part no. 4926654 :- 1 No. 8) Belt V ribbed ( Water pump drive) part no. 5663603 :- 1 No. 9) Element inner, part no. 4957709 :- 1 No. 10) Element outer, part no. 4957708 :- 1 No. 11) Tappet cover gasket, part no. 5613687 :- 1 No. Note : make Cummins engine mod el no. CPCB IV. Make / brand : Cummins. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 16:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer (TL-AC)
PUNE., CR
Maharashtra 4.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections