Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: C Check Kit of 40 Kva Koel Genset.
Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026
Deadline: 09 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138793541
Notice Ref. No.: 43265021A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
C check kit of 40 KVA KOEL GENSET fitted in SPIC. One set consisting of 10 items. (1) Kirloska r care premium genuine oil 13 ltrs can Pt no. 82.060.10.0.13, Qty= 1 no. (2) Fuel filter element assly Pt no. 06.474.05.0.00, Qty= 1 no. (3) Spin on lube oil filter Pt no. 04.270.01.0.00, Qty= 2 no. (4) Fuel pipe (Fuel filt er to fuel pump) Pt no. 04.755.18.0.PR, Qty= 3 no. (5) Fuel pipe(Feed pump to filter) Pt no. 04.755.16.0.PR, Qty= 1 no. (6) High pressure pipe assly Pt no. 04.785.90.0.00, Qty= 1 no. (7) V belt cogged AVX 10-1136 fo r alternator pulley Pt no. 04.669.01.0.00, Qty= 2 no. (8) V belt cogged AVX10 1265L Blower pulley Pt no. 04 .668.01.0.00, Qty= 2 no. (9) Fuel pipe 8.0 14 B 1000 WB Pt no. 36.040.01.0.00, Qty= 3 no. (10) Fuel pipe 7. 5 14 X 14 B 700 WB Pt no. 34.151.01.0.00, Qty= 3 no. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 43
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/03/2026 23:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TL & AC/DHN, ECR Jharkhand 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections