Tender for C-Arm Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C-Arm Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6020783 | Ref ID: 115727099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C Arm Facility At Four District, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C Arm Facility At Four District, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: C-Arm Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115727099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6020783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C-Arm Mahcine with accessories
BOQ Title: C Arm Facility At Four District, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2)
Item Title: C-Arm Machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-03-2025 7:50 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: C Arm Facility At Four District
GeMARPTS Searched: C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Octagonal Pole with Single Arm or Double Arm Brackets (V2), Mapleson C Circuit (V2), UV - C Disinfection System (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat), Disp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections