Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Bza Division : Modification as Per Rdso Modification Sheet No.Rdso / Pe /Ms/Ac /0097- 2025(Rev.0) or Latest for Provision of Single Connection Arrangement at the Input of Mpcb/Mcb Instead of Existing....
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145443834
Notice Ref. No.: B-E-29-I-EGS-18-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 13894500.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 277900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BZA Division : Modification as per RDSO Modification Sheet No.RDSO / PE /MS/AC /0097- 2025(rev.0) or latest for provision of Single connection arrangement at the input of MPCB/MCB instead of existing looping arrangement in LHB type EOG/HOG Coaches & Power Cars over the BZA division, Qty- 150 Nos.
Supply, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Cage Clamp type terminal block-57A, 1000V, with supporting accessories as per site condition. 2 2 600.00 Numbers 5310.00 3186000.00 AT Par 3186000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13894500.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M/TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 18:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 277900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections