Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Bza Division: Manufacturing, Supply and Fixing of Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Seize Self Locking Nut for Casual Renewal Works of Girder Bridges and Cmsc in Sr.Den/South/Bza Jurisdiction.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025
Deadline: 02 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124334536
Notice Ref. No.: E-15-south-BZA-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2921208.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 58400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing and supply of single piece spring inserted reusable seize nut for size M- 25 lock nut M-025. Speciï¬cations of nut model No.SP-25 Pitch-3, Hn-22, Bn@45&44@ Cn-43.5, Ln-37, Sn@45&46@ materials STS, S45C, SCM, plating electro zinc plating, Melted zinc, nickel, chrome, zinc powder plating. Accepted make saper lock or other make with same speciï¬cation. Special Conditions 1. Tenderer Must enclose NAS3350 Vibration Test Certiï¬cate along with tender 2. Authorized Distributor Certificate must accompany the tender 3. Past Performance / CRN / IC / PO to be submitted along with tender for the same item. 2 60329403 1200.00 Numbers 1027.78 1233336.00 AT Par 1233336.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2921208.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SOU TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2025 12:41
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 58400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections