Tender for Bypassing and Restoration of 11kV & LT

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bypassing and Restoration of 11kV & LT in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR2/T/W-MISC/DOM/G01/25/14994 | Ref ID: 129961590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bypassing and Restoration of 11kV & LT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bypassing and Restoration of 11kV & LT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bypassing and Restoration of 11kV & LT

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129961590

Notice Ref. No.: WR2/T/W-MISC/DOM/G01/25/14994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Bypassing and Restoration of 11kV and LT lines for the construction work of 765kV Double circuit Mandsaur-Indore Transmission line TL02 under SPV POWERGRID MANDSAUR TRANSMISSION LIMITED
product_category: Electrical Works
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-11-18, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 11-Nov-2025 05:09 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 18-Nov-2025 03:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-11-18, Emd Ammount: 125000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 2000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections