Tender for Bypass Provision of Isolating Contactor for Extending Sup...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bypass Provision of Isolating Contactor for Extending Supply to Oms/Ra Coaches in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30256462 | Ref ID: 126019700).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bypass Provision of Isolating Contactor for Extending Supply to Oms/Ra Coaches

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126019700

Notice Ref. No.: 30256462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Bypass provision of isolating contactor for e xtending supply to OMS/RA coaches at rear end as per RDSO's Lr.no. EL/1.6.9.22/HOG Main Date 29/04/201 9 and drawing no LWLRRM-70010 (alt.C). (1) Material Supply for RA modification of existing HOG complianc e Power car to RCF Spec.No.EDTS 103, Rev-D, Amd-7 (ICF annexure-C) with RDSO modification sheet RDSO /PE/MS/AC-0051-2011, Rev-2 The materials required per set is given below: 1. Feeder contactor bypass ena ble rotary switch and HOG contactor (HOG-A & HOG-B) bypass enable rotary switches -4nos 2. HOG contact or (HOG-A & HOG-B) bypass ON-OFF switch-2nos. 3. 3RH2122, 24V DC control contactor-2nos, 4. Cables for wiring (1.5sq.mm E-beam cables)-100mtrs. 5. Lugs, Cable tie & Hardwares (1.5sq.mm U lugs-50 Nos, cable tie 100mm&150mm-50Nos., each, 4x25mm bolts & nuts, spring washers & flats-10sets, cable jacket 25mm dia -2mtrs)-1set Make : RAMYAA/ABROL/TROLEX/CHENNAI RADHA/TRINITRON (2) CHARGES FOR installation, testing and commissioning of By-pass arrangement in Power Car for extending supply to RA/OMS coaches at non-vestibule ends as per RDSO lr.No.EL.1.6.9.22/HOG main dt.29.04.2019 and ICF schematic Diagram N o. LWLRRM 7-0-010 for power and control circuit SBC S2 [for LHB AC power car with HOG compliance drawi ng] Make:- As per Spec/drg [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/09/2025 10:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AC/WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 21.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections