Tender for Bx Aim, Intelligent Addressable Control module with IP66 ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bx Aim, Intelligent Addressable Control module with IP66 casing containing four relay outputs each containing a potential free DPDT contact with a fail safe a..., Qty: 36 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852041 | Ref ID: 146454793).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation Commissioning of Fire Detectors Devices at TG RTPS, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories HOLDER FOR PLATINUM WIR... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation Commissioning of Fire Detectors Devices at TG RTPS, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories HOLDER FOR PLATINUM WIR... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bx Aim, Intelligent Addressable Control module with IP66 casing containing four relay outputs each containing a potential free DPDT contact with a fail safe a..., Qty: 36 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146454793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intelligent Addressable Control module with IP66 casing containing four relay outputs each containing a potential free DPDT contact with a fail safe and in built short circuit isolator The ambient temperature range shall be -20C to +60C.
BOQ Title: Installation Commissioning of Fire Detectors Devices at TG RTPS, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories HOLDER FOR PLATINUM WIR...
Item Title: Bx Aim
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-08-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Installation Commissioning of Fire Detectors Devices at TG RTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections