Tender for B.Viahr Depot Outsource Job Work

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (UPSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for B.Viahr Depot Outsource Job Work in ALIGARH, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPSRT_1176797_1 | Ref ID: 147171072). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: B.Viahr Depot Outsource Job Work

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171072

Notice Ref. No.: SM/ALI/ACC/OUTSOURCE/2026-1653 DT. 12.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

B.VIAHR DEPOT OUTSOURCE JOB WORK
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: U.P. State Road Transport Corporation||Chief General Manager(Technical)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections