Tender for B.V 203 Cobra Spl. Repair2025-26-Cz-C Cell Nit-88

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for B.V 203 Cobra Spl. Repair2025-26-Cz-C Cell Nit-88 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CRPF_904747_1 | Ref ID: 139162942). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1758882, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52766.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: B.V 203 Cobra Spl. Repair2025-26-Cz-C Cell Nit-88

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139162942

Notice Ref. No.: B.V203 CoBRA Spl. Repair 2025-26-CZ-C Cell NIT-88

Tender Value: ₹ 1758882

Tender EMD: ₹ 52766

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of 15 meter long and 01 meter width drain along with covering of 500 meter drain line with RCC slab Size-1x1x0.05 meter near family Qtr area
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: DG, CRPF, MHA||Central Zone, CRPF, MHA||Central Zone HQRS, CRPF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 766
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 58, 882
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections