Tender for Buzzer, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buzzer, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799924 | Ref ID: 145766918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21540.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SPARE, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conform... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SPARE, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conform... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Buzzer, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145766918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUZZER
BOQ Title: SPARE, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conform...
Item Title: Buzzer
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21540
BOQ Title: SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Tie (V2), Electrical Cable Lugs, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Flamproof Cable Gland, Cable network tester, PVC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections