Tender for Buzzer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buzzer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6402209 | Ref ID: 122031237).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quiz Competition, pH Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quiz Competition, pH Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Buzzer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122031237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6402209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buzzer
BOQ Title: Quiz Competition, pH Paper
Item Title: Buzzer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-07-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: QUIZ COMPETITION
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), Gel Pen (V2), Rollerball Pen (V3), Pen Drive, Cat 6 Patch cord, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Permanent Marker Pen, Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Searched String: Pencil Pencil box, manual pencil sharpener, PENCIL GRINDER, Black Lead Pencils (V2) a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections