Tender for Buy Back, Buy Back value of Old HT panel & Old Capacitor ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buy Back, Buy Back value of Old HT panel & Old Capacitor panel should be quoted in Negative value else during final payment the same amount will be deducted fro..., Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #12) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5792567 | Ref ID: 113505513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of HT VCB Panel and Capacitor Panel, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of HT VCB Panel and Capacitor Panel, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Buy Back, Buy Back value of Old HT panel & Old Capacitor panel should be quoted in Negative value else during final payment the same amount will be deducted fro..., Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113505513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5792567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buy Back value of Old HT panel & Old Capacitor panel should be quoted in Negative value else during final payment the same amount will be deducted from Bill amount
BOQ Title: SITC of HT VCB Panel and Capacitor Panel, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL))
Item Title: Buy Back
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 145
Start Date: 21-01-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 11-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: SITC of HT VCB Panel and Capacitor Panel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections