Tender for Butyl Rubber Gloves (Inner & Outer), Qty: 1427

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butyl Rubber Gloves (Inner & Outer), Qty: 1427 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5939842 | Ref ID: 116704864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299670.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence) Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence) Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Butyl Rubber Gloves (Inner & Outer), Qty: 1427

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116704864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5939842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Butyl Rubber Gloves (Inner & Outer)
Quantity Required: 1427
Start Date: 27-02-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 299670
GeMARPTS Searched: Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Post Mortem Rubber Gloves as per IS 4149

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections