Tender for Buttons White, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buttons White, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784882 | Ref ID: 145131961). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55831.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitting and Training Stores, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitting and Training Stores, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Buttons White, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145131961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55831

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kitting Items
BOQ Title: Kitting and Training Stores, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP
Item Title: Buttons White
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55831
BOQ Title: KITTING AND TRAINING STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOOTHPASTE Toothpaste (V3) Conforming to IS 6356, Toothpaste (V2) as per IS 6356 Searched String: TOOTH BRUSH Tooth brush Holder, cobweb brush, Toothbrush (V2) as per IS 3387, Antistatic Brush, platform brush, Boot brush, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), scrubbing brush, Toilet Brush (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections