Tender for Button Type Transparent File Folder, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Button Type Transparent File Folder, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574549 | Ref ID: 141879435).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary01 Boq, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Cellular USB Modem DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary01 Boq, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Cellular USB Modem DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Button Type Transparent File Folder, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141879435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUTTON TYPE TRANSPARENT FILE FOLDER
BOQ Title: Stationary01 Boq, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Cellular USB Modem DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus
Item Title: Button Type Transparent File Folder
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY01 BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LONG HEATER Bobbin Heater, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Heater Elements, Induction Heater, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Space Heater, Dry Block Heater, Bearing Induction Heater, Coil Tubular heater, Electric Strip Heater Searched String: USB HUB PORT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections