Tender for Button Sewing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Button Sewing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564537 | Ref ID: 141803015). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sewing Machine, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head Household Sewing Machine Head Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sewing Machine, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head Household Sewing Machine Head Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Button Sewing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141803015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per buyer requirement
BOQ Title: Sewing Machine, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head Household Sewing Machine Head Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
Item Title: Button Sewing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-05-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SEWING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Over Lock Machine 3 Thread Thread Locking Adhesive, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Drill Collar Thread Lock compound for ONGC (Cambay), Thread, Cotton, Sewing - OFB, 3 T MRI Machine, Lock Nuts-IS:6731, Portable Pipe Threading Machine, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections