Tender for Button Rose Mixed, Qty: 50 EAC, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Button Rose Mixed, Qty: 50 EAC, (BOQ Item #5) in Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397357 | Ref ID: 121788096).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Plants, JATROPHA Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Plants, JATROPHA Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Button Rose Mixed, Qty: 50 EAC, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121788096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Only supply, Min 2-3 ft
BOQ Title: Supply of Plants, JATROPHA Seeds
Item Title: Button Rose Mixed
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-06-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model, Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Management and Supply of ATM, Supply of Packaged Water Bottle, Horticulture Service - Event Based Model, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Wind Energy ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections