Tender for Button Folder File, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #55)

The NAGPUR METRO RAIL PROJECT (NMRP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Button Folder File, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #55) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659462 | Ref ID: 143225130).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Iteams, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) File/Folder (V3) Pen Refill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Iteams, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) File/Folder (V3) Pen Refill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Button Folder File, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143225130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Button Folder File
BOQ Title: Consumable Iteams, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) File/Folder (V3) Pen Refill (V3)
Item Title: Button Folder File
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-06-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE ITEAMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Divyangjan- Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Fingerprint Powders, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections