Tender for button folder file, Qty: 240 PIECE, (BOQ Item #25)

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for button folder file, Qty: 240 PIECE, (BOQ Item #25) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683166 | Ref ID: 143677668). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45015.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Kit, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Kit, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: button folder file, Qty: 240 PIECE, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143677668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45015

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: My clear bag
BOQ Title: Stationery Kit, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: button folder file
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45015
BOQ Title: STATIONERY KIT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections