Tender for Button file folder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Button file folder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594373 | Ref ID: 142192377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12956.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Stationery and Consumables, platform brush Writing Pens Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Stationery and Consumables, platform brush Writing Pens Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Button file folder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142192377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12956

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File cover-Transparent (FS)
(Polypropylene, File with Snap Button closure)
BOQ Title: General Stationery and Consumables, platform brush Writing Pens Register (V2)
Item Title: Button file folder
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 27-05-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12956
BOQ Title: General Stationery and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891, Chair for General Purpose, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Steel Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections