Tender for Button File Folder Plastic, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Button File Folder Plastic, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891864 | Ref ID: 146814759).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Button File Folder Plastic, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146814759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Button File Folder Plastic
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989
Item Title: Button File Folder Plastic
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:48 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), water baths, Ergonomically Designed Flexible Water Bottle (DRDO), Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), PET Preform For Disposable Water Bottle, Capsule Bottle, E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections