Tender for Button Cell Medium Size, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #36)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Button Cell Medium Size, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #36) in Patan, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863844 | Ref ID: 146658232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Peti supply Items, platform brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Peti supply Items, platform brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Button Cell Medium Size, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Peti supply Items, platform brush
Item Title: Button Cell Medium Size
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Peti supply Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Peste des Petits Ruminants (PPR) Vaccine, Live, CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Fabric: ‘Shirt Summer P/C L/B’ (Summer Uniform) as per IAF Specifications, Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing, Submersible Pumpset...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections