Tender for Buttermilk Cap200ml, Qty: 44000 EAC, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buttermilk Cap200ml, Qty: 44000 EAC, (BOQ Item #3) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687175 | Ref ID: 143686309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 310000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Janitorial Services Millennium, Coffee (कॉफ ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Janitorial Services Millennium, Coffee (कॉफ ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Buttermilk Cap200ml, Qty: 44000 EAC, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143686309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 310000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Janitorial Services Millennium, Coffee (कॉफ )
Item Title: Buttermilk Cap200ml
Item Quantity: 44000
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 19-06-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 310000
BOQ Title: JANITORIAL SERVICES MILLENNIUM
GeMARPTS Searched: Calibration Services, Interpretation Services, Support Services, Tele-Health Services, Coal Exploration Services, Asset Valuation Services, Financial Advisory Services, Haulage & Housekeeping Services, Cyber Insurance Services, Milk Supply Services

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections