Tender for Buttermilk, As per attached document, Qty: 86400 Nos, (BO...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buttermilk, As per attached document, Qty: 86400 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7077885 | Ref ID: 133266222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56160.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milk and Milk product, Paneer (Defence) Milk and Milk Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milk and Milk product, Paneer (Defence) Milk and Milk Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Buttermilk, As per attached document, Qty: 86400 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133266222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7077885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached document
BOQ Title: Milk and Milk product, Paneer (Defence) Milk and Milk Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP
BOQ Title: Milk and Milk product, Paneer (Defence) Milk and Milk Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP
Item Title: Buttermilk
Item Quantity: 86400
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-01-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56160
BOQ Title: Milk and Milk product
GeMARPTS Searched: DIGITAL BUTYRO REFRACTOMETER FOR DAIRY PRODUCTS, Cleaning Duster (V3), Milk and Milk Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP, Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Polyethylene Pipes For The...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections