Tender for Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609), Qty: 36

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609), Qty: 36 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5703725 | Ref ID: 111755231).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609), Qty: 36

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111755231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5703725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1000181183 8" 150 VALVE BUTTERFLY/WAFER TYPE/ PFA OR PTFE LINED MIN 3MM WETTED PARTS/ GEAR OPERATED, 1000181184 10" 150 VALVE BUTTERFLY/WAFER TYPE/ PFA OR PTFE LINED MIN 3MM WETTED PARTS/GEAR OPERATED, 1000181185 1" 150 BALL VALVE / PFA OR PTFE LINED MIN 3MM WETTED PARTS/HAND LEVER OPERATED FOR CHEMIC, 1000181263 6" 150 VALVE BUTTERFLY/WAFER TYPE/ PFA OR PTFE LINED MIN 3MM WETTED PARTS/ GEAR OPERATED
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 13-12-2024 3:12 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cat 6 Patch cord, Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095, Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections