Tender for Butter Paper, Qty: 500 Sheets, (BOQ Item #13)

The LOK SABHA SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butter Paper, Qty: 500 Sheets, (BOQ Item #13) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535904 | Ref ID: 141547096). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 406.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bindery Items for Lok Sabha Secretariat, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bindery Items for Lok Sabha Secretariat, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Butter Paper, Qty: 500 Sheets, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141547096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 406

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Butter Paper
BOQ Title: Bindery Items for Lok Sabha Secretariat, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to...
Item Title: Title13
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 406
BOQ Title: Bindery Items for Lok Sabha Secretariat
GeMARPTS Searched: Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Liter), Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide (V2) as per IS 2080, Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer, Hydrogen Gas Generator, Chemical Indicator for Vaporized Hydrogen Peroxide (Plasma) Sterilization Process, Benzoyl peroxide, Ammonium ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections