Tender for butt hinges ms one hundred mm, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for butt hinges ms one hundred mm, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788942 | Ref ID: 147281344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25876.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lakhdana, Wooden Beading Patti category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lakhdana, Wooden Beading Patti Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: butt hinges ms one hundred mm, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25876

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: butt hinges ms one hundred mm isi marked
BOQ Title: lakhdana, Wooden Beading Patti
BOQ Title: lakhdana, Wooden Beading Patti
Item Title: butt hinges ms one hundred mm
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25876
BOQ Title: lakhdana
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming To IS 1321 (Part 1) Searched String: paino type hinges six feet Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341, Steam Sterlizer (V2), Parliament Hinges-IS:362, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, file storage boxes or organizers, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587 Searched String: paint black in four ltr pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections